Personal Computer

TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Pluggable, 2 Km (1.2 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TE100-MGBFX

 $29.99

Compatible with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots

  TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Pluggable, 2 Km (1.2 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TE100-MGBFX
  TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Pluggable, 2 Km (1.2 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TE100-MGBFX
Supports 100Mbps connection speeds
  TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Pluggable, 2 Km (1.2 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TE100-MGBFX
Supports 1310 nm Multi-Mode network transmissions
Compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types
Supports fiber connections for distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles)
  TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Pluggable, 2 Km (1.2 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TE100-MGBFX
The 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBFX, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Multi-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBFX is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 2 kilometers (1.2 miles). Fiber ApplicationsLong distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate/education campus applications.Fiber Mode / DistanceMulti-Mode transceiver spans distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles) and supports up to 155 Mbps.CompatibilityHot-pluggable with a MSA compliant SFP slot and compatible with fiber cables with LC-type duplex connectors. PACKAGE CONTENTSTE100-MGBFX
The current price is $29.99.
The overall customer satisfaction rating of this product is Good with a score of +0.28.
The current sales rank is .
  TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Pluggable, 2 Km (1.2 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TE100-MGBFX
  TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, Compatible with Mini-GBIC, Supports 1310 nm, Hot-Pluggable, 2 Km (1.2 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TE100-MGBFX
  Fans vs. Haters
We use natural language processing on consumer feedback to find what fans and haters of the product have to say.
What are fans saying?
No problems at all, worked right away in a cisco/linksys low end switch.
What are haters saying?
Not TRENDnet brand.
Arrives Apac Opto.
Not compatible with Cisco Small Business or Netgear PROSafe switches.
Bought 4, not trendnet brand.
Didn't work in my switches.
Similar Products
Hot Deals