2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

 $4.30

Corning fiber and cladding

  2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
PVC Zip Cord, OFNR Jacketing
Pre-terminated with connectors on both ends
100% inspected and tested for insertion loss
2 Meter in length
  2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange

Features

Ultra Spec Cables' OM1 (62.5/125) Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and realibility. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

Applications

  • Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.
  • Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.
  • Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.
  • Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.
  • It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.

Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

The current price is $4.30.
The overall customer satisfaction rating of this product is Very Good with a score of +0.68.
The current sales rank is 0.
  2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  2 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to LC - Orange
  Fans vs. Haters
We use natural language processing on consumer feedback to find what fans and haters of the product have to say.
What are fans saying?
This cable works just like you would expect it too.
Great quality cable... money well spent.
Works as it should.
Excellent Price and Quality.
Its a quality cable for all your OM1 needs.
What are haters saying?
LC ends on the 50-micron fiber cabling were reversed... Cabling was not functional!
Similar Products
Hot Deals